12070 Flowes Store Rd Midland, NC 28107
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $499,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12070 Flowes Store Rd, Midland, NC 28107 and is currently estimated at $460,627, approximately $360 per square foot. 12070 Flowes Store Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Hickory Ridge Middle, and Hickory Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Martin James M
Bought by
Gospel Light Academy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$460,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Allen Michael T and Cochran Sherry L
Bought by
Martin James M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Robinson Niles H
Bought by
Thatcher Bruce William
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gospel Light Academy | $500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin James M | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Thatcher Bruce William | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gospel Light Academy | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $383,310 | $245,610 | $137,700 |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $383,310 | $245,610 | $137,700 |
| 2023 | $2,902 | $345,460 | $279,660 | $65,800 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $345,460 | $279,660 | $65,800 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $345,460 | $279,660 | $65,800 |
| 2020 | $2,798 | $345,460 | $279,660 | $65,800 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $266,410 | $201,360 | $65,050 |
| 2018 | $2,078 | $266,410 | $201,360 | $65,050 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $266,410 | $201,360 | $65,050 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $287,080 | $220,010 | $67,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $287,080 | $220,010 | $67,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $287,080 | $220,010 | $67,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map