151 Highway 24 27 E Midland, NC 28107
Studio
--
Bath
9,100
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Highway 24 27 E, Midland, NC 28107. 151 Highway 24 27 E is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, C.C. Griffin Middle School, and Hickory Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Bought by
H & R Mullis Machine Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
Bought by
Brooks Willie Ruth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H & R Mullis Machine Inc | $12,000 | -- | |
| Brooks Willie Ruth | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,497 | $517,360 | $192,350 | $325,010 |
| 2024 | $3,497 | $517,360 | $192,350 | $325,010 |
| 2023 | $4,397 | $523,440 | $201,040 | $322,400 |
| 2022 | $4,397 | $523,440 | $201,040 | $322,400 |
| 2021 | $4,240 | $523,440 | $201,040 | $322,400 |
| 2020 | $4,240 | $523,440 | $201,040 | $322,400 |
| 2019 | $3,981 | $491,510 | $201,040 | $290,470 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $491,510 | $201,040 | $290,470 |
| 2017 | $3,735 | $491,510 | $201,040 | $290,470 |
| 2016 | $3,686 | $240,980 | $144,450 | $96,530 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $240,980 | $144,450 | $96,530 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $240,980 | $144,450 | $96,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map