12071 Via Eucalipto El Cajon, CA 92019
Rancho Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,562/month
Highlights
- Mountain View
- Private Yard
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Valhalla High Rated A-
- Cul-De-Sac
- Screened Patio
About This Home
An exceptional single family home nestled on a peaceful cul de sac in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in all of El Cajon. Offering 1,728 square feet of versatile living space, 4 bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms in the heart of Rancho San Diego. The main level features beautiful tile flooring and an impressive array of living spaces designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. A formal living room with a fireplace, the enclosed sunroom is a standout feature, offering a bright and versatile bonus space that seamlessly connects the interior of the home to the expansive backyard beyond. At the heart of the home, the kitchen impresses with rich granite countertops and an open concept connection to the dinning room, creating the ideal entertaining hub for hosting friends and family. Whether you are preparing a holiday feast or enjoying a casual weeknight meal, this kitchen delivers style and practicality in equal measure. Upstairs, all four bedrooms are generously sized and finished with plush carpet flooring, offering a warm and comfortable retreat at the end of the day. The oversized 2 car garage provides exceptional storage capacity and room for all your vehicles and recreational gear. Step outside and discover one of the most impressive features of this home. An enormous backyard that offers limitless potential. Whether you envision a lush garden sanctuary, a custom outdoor entertainment area, a play space for children, or simply a peaceful retreat to enjoy the beautiful Southern California weather, this backyard delivers the canvas to make it a reality.
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 23, 202611:00 am to 3:00 pm5/23/2026 11:00:00 AM +00:005/23/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
-
Sunday, May 24, 202611:00 am to 3:00 pm5/24/2026 11:00:00 AM +00:005/24/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1988
Lot Details
- 13,244 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Private Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Clay Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 4 Bedrooms
- 1,728 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,338 | $298,727 | $124,466 | $174,261 |
| 2024 | $4,338 | $292,871 | $122,026 | $170,845 |
| 2023 | $4,213 | $287,130 | $119,634 | $167,496 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $281,501 | $117,289 | $164,212 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $275,983 | $114,990 | $160,993 |
| 2020 | $3,986 | $273,154 | $113,811 | $159,343 |
| 2019 | $3,929 | $267,799 | $111,580 | $156,219 |
| 2018 | $3,825 | $262,549 | $109,393 | $153,156 |
| 2017 | $595 | $257,402 | $107,249 | $150,153 |
| 2016 | $3,580 | $252,356 | $105,147 | $147,209 |
| 2015 | $3,557 | $248,566 | $103,568 | $144,998 |
| 2014 | $3,497 | $243,698 | $101,540 | $142,158 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Sale | $975,000 | -- | $564 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $187,500 | First American Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $178,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Deed | $215,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $138,400 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $217,395 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $150,000 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $149,600 | No Value Available |
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 260012336
APN: 502-221-60
- 11917 Via Selma
- 12010 Calle de Montana Unit 301
- 12083 Calle de Montana Unit 219
- 1912 Jalisco Rd
- 11734 Via Sefton
- 11732 Calle Trucksess
- 0 Hillsdale Rd Unit PTP2601192
- 1616 Fuerte Ranch Rd
- 11623 Via Jacquelina
- 1308 Sundale Rd
- 11915 Fuerte Vista Ln
- 1574 Shadow Knolls Dr
- 11523 Fury Ln Unit 106
- 1850 Hilton Head Rd
- 12190 Cuyamaca College Dr E Unit 1414
- 12190 Cuyamaca College Dr E Unit 1106
- 12191 Cuyamaca College Dr E Unit 611
- 12191 Cuyamaca College Dr E Unit 210