Estimated Value: $617,000 - $732,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,647
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12073, Jacksonville, FL 32223 and is currently estimated at $664,904, approximately $251 per square foot. 12073 is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Loretto Elementary School, Mandarin Middle School, and Mandarin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Caine Tomorror N
Bought by
White Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$580,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$84,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Davids James I and Davids Denise L
Bought by
Caine White Tomorror and White Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Marshall Scott Stephen and Marshall Patricia Ann
Bought by
Davis James I and Davis Denise L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1994
Sold by
Blechar Michael J and Blechar Karen J
Bought by
Marshall Scott Stephen and Marshall Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Robert | -- | Jacksonville Title & Trust | |
| Caine White Tomorror | $436,000 | Title America Re Closings | |
| Davis James I | $276,000 | Gibraltar Title Services | |
| Marshall Scott Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Robert | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caine White Tomorror | $436,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis James I | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Scott Stephen | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,931 | $534,457 | $158,037 | $376,420 |
| 2025 | $215 | $402,829 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $215 | $391,477 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $215 | $380,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $215 | $369,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $215 | $358,258 | $95,000 | $263,258 |
| 2020 | $4,190 | $267,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,145 | $261,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,094 | $256,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,045 | $251,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,024 | $246,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,064 | $244,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,072 | $242,402 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map