Estimated Value: $1,266,000 - $1,396,119
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,717
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12079 S Nicklaus Rd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,348,030, approximately $285 per square foot. 12079 S Nicklaus Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Klingler Ken
Bought by
Klingler Heather L and Klingler Kenneth W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$732,000
Outstanding Balance
$648,862
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$699,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Read Jennifer and Bacher Jennifer
Bought by
Read Jennifer and Read Curtis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$732,000
Outstanding Balance
$648,862
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$699,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2020
Sold by
Bacher Ryan
Bought by
Bacher Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Lindsley Steven R and Lindsley Sabrina
Bought by
Bacher Ryan and Bacher Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1995
Sold by
Raddon Brothers Construction Inc
Bought by
Lindsley Steven R and Lindsley Sabrina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,900
Interest Rate
9.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klingler Heather L | -- | Alpine Legal Title Ins | |
| Klingler Ken | -- | Vanguard Title Union Park | |
| Read Jennifer | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bacher Jennifer | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bacher Ryan | -- | Premier Title Ins Agency | |
| Lindsley Steven R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klingler Ken | $732,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bacher Ryan | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindsley Steven R | $253,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,719 | $1,340,100 | $274,200 | $1,065,900 |
| 2024 | $6,719 | $1,270,400 | $263,900 | $1,006,500 |
| 2023 | $6,719 | $1,221,100 | $253,700 | $967,400 |
| 2022 | $6,816 | $1,258,900 | $248,700 | $1,010,200 |
| 2021 | $5,725 | $900,400 | $197,400 | $703,000 |
| 2020 | $5,235 | $777,500 | $197,400 | $580,100 |
| 2019 | $5,386 | $772,900 | $186,200 | $586,700 |
| 2018 | $5,189 | $786,600 | $186,200 | $600,400 |
| 2017 | $5,241 | $760,500 | $186,200 | $574,300 |
| 2016 | $5,080 | $713,200 | $167,800 | $545,400 |
| 2015 | $4,963 | $614,800 | $177,400 | $437,400 |
| 2014 | $4,353 | $556,600 | $164,700 | $391,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map