$230,850
SOLD MAY 7, 2026

1208 13th St N Saint Cloud, MN 56303

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,463 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$94 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

4 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • No HOA
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of May 2026

This spacious two-story home features 4 bedrooms on the upper level and three separate living/family room areas, offering plenty of space for relaxing and entertaining. The main floor includes a formal dining room along with a kitchen featuring an eat-in dining area. Enjoy the comfort of a cozy fireplace and the convenience of an attached two-stall garage. Major mechanical updates include a brand new furnace (2026), water heater (2026), and an electrical upgrade from fuse box to circuit breakers (2026). The roof was replaced in 2019. Home retains original 1970s carpeting, providing a great opportunity for buyers to update and build equity while enjoying a solid home with important improvements already completed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Schaefer

VoigtJohnson Listed on: 03/24/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,934

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x135
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Centennial Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 82449000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,934

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Stone, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1664
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Finished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 2463
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 799
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • PatioPorchType: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Carport Spaces: 2

• Junior High Dist: St. Cloud
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3202539333

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 85x135
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 82449000000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2934
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2942

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold $230,850 +2.6% $94 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Sale $224,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,543 $252,500 $40,000 $212,500
2024 $2,203 $242,400 $40,000 $202,400
2023 $2,676 $242,400 $40,000 $202,400
2022 $2,208 $173,200 $35,000 $138,200
2021 $1,454 $173,200 $35,000 $138,200
2020 $1,243 $164,200 $35,000 $129,200
2019 $1,440 $159,200 $35,000 $124,200
2018 $1,912 $146,500 $35,000 $111,500
2017 $1,814 $136,200 $35,000 $101,200
2016 $1,712 $0 $0 $0
2015 $874 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7026842

NorthstarMLS

APN: 82.44900.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.