1208 3rd St NW Waseca, MN 56093
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 3rd St NW, Waseca, MN 56093 and is currently estimated at $238,356, approximately $128 per square foot. 1208 3rd St NW is a home located in Waseca County with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Waseca Intermediate School, and Waseca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Courtney Jill Jill
Bought by
Borst Sherry Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,832
Outstanding Balance
$73,683
Interest Rate
3.57%
Estimated Equity
$164,673
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borst Sherry Sherry | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borst Sherry Sherry | $92,832 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,128 | $220,800 | $33,200 | $187,600 |
| 2023 | $3,290 | $225,600 | $33,200 | $192,400 |
| 2022 | $2,946 | $182,600 | $41,500 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $158,600 | $36,200 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $146,500 | $33,500 | $113,000 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $139,400 | $32,000 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $130,800 | $28,800 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $105,300 | $23,185 | $82,115 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $103,700 | $21,895 | $81,805 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,700 | $20,628 | $70,072 |
| 2012 | -- | $98,400 | $21,120 | $77,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map