1208 Alysa Ct Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Alysa Ct, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $311,830, approximately $185 per square foot. 1208 Alysa Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Las Flores Elementary School, James Monroe Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Lavake Gerald L
Bought by
Meigs Peter and Meigs Athena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,500
Outstanding Balance
$284,330
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Kwiecinski Michael S
Bought by
Lavake Gerald L and Lavake Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,990
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meigs Peter | $306,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lavake Gerald L | $133,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meigs Peter | $290,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavake Gerald L | $136,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $192,605 | $28,956 | $163,649 |
| 2024 | $2,560 | $188,830 | $28,389 | $160,441 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $185,129 | $27,833 | $157,296 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $181,500 | $27,288 | $154,212 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $177,942 | $26,753 | $151,189 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $176,118 | $26,479 | $149,639 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $176,118 | $26,479 | $149,639 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $169,280 | $25,451 | $143,829 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $165,961 | $24,952 | $141,009 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $162,708 | $24,463 | $138,245 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $160,265 | $24,096 | $136,169 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $157,126 | $23,624 | $133,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map