1208 Amherst Ct Pasadena, MD 21122
Jacobsville-Bayside Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,920 - $693,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Amherst Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $625,980, approximately $316 per square foot. 1208 Amherst Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jacobsville Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Snyder Development Corporation
Bought by
Marsiglia John and Marsiglia Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Taylor Bruce P
Bought by
Fortune Tech Land Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsiglia John | $248,180 | -- | |
| Fortune Tech Land Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marsiglia John | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,349 | $456,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,349 | $437,000 | $195,000 | $242,000 |
| 2023 | $4,233 | $426,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,959 | $416,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,769 | $387,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,694 | $369,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,568 | $351,900 | $159,400 | $192,500 |
| 2017 | $3,463 | $342,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $332,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $322,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $322,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map