1208 Barak Cir Bryan, TX 77802
Sul Ross NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Barak Cir, Bryan, TX 77802 and is currently estimated at $260,469, approximately $191 per square foot. 1208 Barak Cir is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Sul Ross Elementary School, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Burnett Wanda J
Bought by
Curtis Betty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,250
Outstanding Balance
$123,035
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,434
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Betty | -- | University Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Betty | $137,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,461 | $236,598 | $103,500 | $133,098 |
| 2024 | $4,461 | $224,106 | $89,500 | $134,606 |
| 2023 | $4,461 | $222,539 | $79,500 | $143,039 |
| 2022 | $4,177 | $190,458 | $72,500 | $117,958 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $155,037 | $67,500 | $87,537 |
| 2020 | $3,832 | $159,840 | $67,500 | $92,340 |
| 2019 | $3,674 | $155,430 | $67,500 | $87,930 |
| 2018 | $3,340 | $136,060 | $45,000 | $91,060 |
| 2017 | $3,187 | $129,290 | $45,000 | $84,290 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $127,700 | $36,000 | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map