1208 Camp Ave Gulfport, MS 39501
Gaston Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,109 - $116,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
831
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Camp Ave, Gulfport, MS 39501 and is currently estimated at $91,777, approximately $110 per square foot. 1208 Camp Ave is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Gulfport Central Middle School, and Gulfport High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $232 | $1,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $227 | $1,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $233 | $1,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $568 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $356 | $2,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $322 | $2,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $322 | $2,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $322 | $2,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $322 | $2,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $327 | $2,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $326 | $2,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,418 | $863 | $1,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map