1208 Cedar Park Cir Stone Mountain, GA 30083
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $338,768
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Cedar Park Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083 and is currently estimated at $330,192, approximately $147 per square foot. 1208 Cedar Park Cir is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Hambrick Elementary School, Stone Mountain Middle School, and Stone Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,954 | $142,920 | $32,000 | $110,920 |
| 2024 | $3,877 | $135,480 | $32,000 | $103,480 |
| 2023 | $3,877 | $128,360 | $32,000 | $96,360 |
| 2022 | $2,967 | $98,480 | $14,200 | $84,280 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $80,800 | $14,200 | $66,600 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $61,800 | $14,200 | $47,600 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $62,600 | $14,200 | $48,400 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $60,880 | $14,160 | $46,720 |
| 2017 | $2,209 | $60,880 | $14,160 | $46,720 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $67,440 | $14,160 | $53,280 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $37,560 | $14,160 | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map