1208 Charles Page Blvd Tulsa, OK 74127
Bunker Hill-Tower View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $208,000
Studio
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Charles Page Blvd, Tulsa, OK 74127 and is currently estimated at $144,667, approximately $166 per square foot. 1208 Charles Page Blvd is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Wayman Tisdale Fine Arts Academy, Central Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $116 | $869 | $36 | $833 |
| 2024 | $100 | $827 | $347 | $480 |
| 2023 | $100 | $788 | $331 | $457 |
| 2022 | $100 | $751 | $347 | $404 |
| 2021 | $94 | $715 | $330 | $385 |
| 2020 | $93 | $715 | $330 | $385 |
| 2019 | $98 | $715 | $330 | $385 |
| 2018 | $139 | $1,012 | $627 | $385 |
| 2017 | $139 | $1,012 | $627 | $385 |
| 2016 | $136 | $1,012 | $627 | $385 |
| 2015 | $136 | $1,012 | $627 | $385 |