Seller's Agent in 2020
Tammie Bell
TBT Real Estate
(979) 529-2732
124 in this area
505 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $222,000
Location is everything and this beautiful Angleton home has it all! Located right near the schools and Freedom Park, this picturesque home boasts a prime location, lovely pecan trees in the back yard, a great patio area and a fantastic open concept! This home is perfect for entertaining. The fireplace in the livingroom is a great focal point and the dining area is right by the kitchen, which has a breakfast bar - space for everyone! This three bedroom, two bathroom home is perfect for anyone looking to put down roots and bake some pecan pie! Call today for your showing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mota Maria Isabel | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Bustamante Gus | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mota Maria Isabel | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2025 06/08/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2020 07/10/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2020 06/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | For Sale | $178,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $212,680 | $46,820 | $165,860 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $205,909 | $46,820 | $166,620 |
| 2022 | $4,596 | $187,190 | $18,730 | $168,460 |
| 2021 | $4,832 | $176,060 | $17,290 | $158,770 |
| 2020 | $5,001 | $171,820 | $16,570 | $155,250 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $131,230 | $16,570 | $114,660 |
| 2018 | $4,020 | $131,230 | $16,570 | $114,660 |
| 2017 | $3,790 | $121,550 | $14,410 | $107,140 |
| 2016 | $3,546 | $113,730 | $14,410 | $99,320 |
| 2014 | $3,231 | $99,560 | $14,410 | $85,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tammie Bell
TBT Real Estate
(979) 529-2732
124 in this area
505 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Norma Smith
SES Real Estate Group
(281) 773-0502
2 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 38930597
APN: 6552-0103-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.