1208 County Road 4 Scobey, MS 38953
Estimated Value: $60,233 - $236,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 County Road 4, Scobey, MS 38953 and is currently estimated at $147,411, approximately $96 per square foot. 1208 County Road 4 is a home located in Yalobusha County with nearby schools including Coffeeville Elementary School and Coffeeville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,033 | $500 | $3,533 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,033 | $500 | $3,533 |
| 2023 | -- | $4,033 | $500 | $3,533 |
| 2022 | -- | $4,033 | $500 | $3,533 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,033 | $500 | $3,533 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,033 | $500 | $3,533 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,033 | $500 | $3,533 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,033 | $500 | $3,533 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,706 | $500 | $3,206 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,706 | $500 | $3,206 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,706 | $500 | $3,206 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,706 | $500 | $3,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map