1208 Cox St Baltimore, MD 21211
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,009 - $234,000
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Cox St, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $206,505, approximately $245 per square foot. 1208 Cox St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Medfield Heights Elementary School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Jones Alvin Leroy and Jones Alvin Leroy
Bought by
Jones Alvin Leroy and Jones Richard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Alvin Leroy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,791 | $169,200 | $65,000 | $104,200 |
| 2024 | $3,791 | $161,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,625 | $153,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $145,800 | $65,000 | $80,800 |
| 2021 | $3,396 | $143,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $140,100 | $65,000 | $75,100 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $135,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $104 | $130,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $70 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $70 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $70 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map