Estimated Value: $275,451 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Crestview Dr, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $287,863, approximately $211 per square foot. 1208 Crestview Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Hurst Hills Elementary School, Hurst J High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Jacoby Laverne M
Bought by
Taliaferro Jerry
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taliaferro Jerry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,654 | $227,843 | $63,688 | $164,155 |
| 2024 | $4,495 | $227,843 | $63,688 | $164,155 |
| 2023 | $4,495 | $224,344 | $52,950 | $171,394 |
| 2022 | $4,720 | $205,000 | $52,900 | $152,100 |
| 2021 | $4,803 | $199,166 | $50,000 | $149,166 |
| 2020 | $4,094 | $170,164 | $50,000 | $120,164 |
| 2019 | $4,234 | $173,000 | $50,000 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $3,866 | $157,961 | $20,000 | $137,961 |
| 2017 | $3,566 | $140,915 | $20,000 | $120,915 |
| 2016 | $2,953 | $116,700 | $20,000 | $96,700 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $95,200 | $20,000 | $75,200 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $95,200 | $20,000 | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map