1208 E 13th St Antioch, CA 94509
North Antioch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $511,442
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,169
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 E 13th St, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $495,611, approximately $423 per square foot. 1208 E 13th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Towers Teresa and Bouslog Sherri
Bought by
Mehr Hosai and Valdez Julio C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,936
Outstanding Balance
$332,564
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Crouch Judith A
Bought by
Crouch Judy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehr Hosai | $390,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Crouch Judy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mehr Hosai | $382,936 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,440 | $435,047 | $189,635 | $245,412 |
| 2024 | $5,173 | $426,517 | $185,917 | $240,600 |
| 2023 | $5,173 | $418,155 | $182,272 | $235,883 |
| 2022 | $5,093 | $409,957 | $178,699 | $231,258 |
| 2021 | $4,893 | $401,920 | $175,196 | $226,724 |
| 2019 | $4,843 | $390,000 | $170,000 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $967 | $54,890 | $23,675 | $31,215 |
| 2017 | $933 | $53,814 | $23,211 | $30,603 |
| 2016 | $890 | $52,759 | $22,756 | $30,003 |
| 2015 | $867 | $51,968 | $22,415 | $29,553 |
| 2014 | $833 | $50,951 | $21,976 | $28,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map