1208 E 60th St Savannah, GA 31404
Sackville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 E 60th St, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $183,471, approximately $186 per square foot. 1208 E 60th St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Myers Middle School, Jenkins High School, and Calvary Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Washington Melvin L
Bought by
Mgj Jr Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Brendle Sidney
Bought by
Washington Melvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mgj Jr Llc | $85,000 | -- | |
| Washington Melvin | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,333 | $48,840 | $16,000 | $32,840 |
| 2024 | $14 | $47,320 | $16,000 | $31,320 |
| 2023 | $592 | $48,520 | $13,600 | $34,920 |
| 2022 | $592 | $31,080 | $9,600 | $21,480 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $19,200 | $4,200 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $520 | $18,520 | $4,200 | $14,320 |
| 2019 | $992 | $16,480 | $4,200 | $12,280 |
| 2018 | $739 | $16,440 | $4,200 | $12,240 |
| 2017 | $544 | $12,880 | $4,200 | $8,680 |
| 2016 | $383 | $13,120 | $4,200 | $8,920 |
| 2015 | $782 | $13,760 | $4,480 | $9,280 |
| 2014 | $806 | $14,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map