1208 E 71st St N Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Northeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 E 71st St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $248,389, approximately $251 per square foot. 1208 E 71st St N is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Intermediate School, and Brandon Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Northern Heights Development Lp
Bought by
Snipes Charles David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snipes Charles David | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $205,400 | $34,000 | $171,400 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $201,700 | $35,200 | $166,500 |
| 2023 | $2,965 | $216,700 | $35,200 | $181,500 |
| 2022 | $2,731 | $180,400 | $35,200 | $145,200 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $153,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $61,000 | $14,025 | $46,975 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $61,000 | $14,025 | $46,975 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $61,000 | $14,025 | $46,975 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,000 | $14,025 | $46,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map