Estimated Value: $157,000 - $225,686
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 E Jackson Ave, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $199,672, approximately $137 per square foot. 1208 E Jackson Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Kelly-Pharr Elementary, Liberty Middle School, and PSJA North Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Ortega Oscar and Ortega Alicia
Bought by
Hinojosa Elisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$152,834
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$46,838
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinojosa Elisa | -- | Edwards Abstract And Ttl Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinojosa Elisa | $171,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,982 | $205,095 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,982 | $186,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,543 | $169,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,322 | $154,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,001 | $140,083 | $29,337 | $110,746 |
| 2020 | $3,897 | $134,723 | $29,337 | $105,386 |
| 2019 | $3,686 | $125,780 | $26,670 | $99,110 |
| 2018 | $3,774 | $128,057 | $26,670 | $101,387 |
| 2017 | $3,703 | $124,576 | $26,670 | $103,663 |
| 2016 | $3,366 | $113,251 | $26,670 | $86,581 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $115,397 | $26,670 | $91,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map