1208 E Long St Unit 2 Carson City, NV 89706
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,109
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 E Long St Unit 2, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $318,099, approximately $286 per square foot. 1208 E Long St Unit 2 is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Oropeza Victor M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,953
Outstanding Balance
$6,609
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$311,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Stewart Joshua C
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Stewart Carmen T
Bought by
Stewart Joshua C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,800
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2006
Sold by
Moore Deborah B and Estate Of Jeanne R Hardin
Bought by
Stewart Joshua C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,800
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oropeza Victor M | $72,900 | Ticor Title Of Nevada | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $203,605 | First American Title Default | |
| Stewart Joshua C | -- | Western Title Company Inc | |
| Stewart Joshua C | $204,000 | Western Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oropeza Victor M | $65,953 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Joshua C | $40,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Joshua C | $163,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844 | $57,339 | $34,300 | $23,039 |
| 2024 | $788 | $56,460 | $34,300 | $22,160 |
| 2023 | $766 | $49,864 | $29,750 | $20,114 |
| 2022 | $744 | $41,939 | $23,800 | $18,139 |
| 2021 | $722 | $37,959 | $20,650 | $17,309 |
| 2019 | $679 | $30,879 | $16,800 | $14,079 |
| 2018 | $659 | $27,328 | $14,000 | $13,328 |
| 2017 | $640 | $25,685 | $12,600 | $13,085 |
| 2016 | $625 | $23,572 | $10,500 | $13,072 |
| 2015 | $623 | $21,722 | $8,750 | $12,972 |
| 2014 | $604 | $17,383 | $7,000 | $10,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map