1604 Molly Dr Carson City, NV 89706
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,660 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,119
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 Molly Dr, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $364,165, approximately $325 per square foot. 1604 Molly Dr is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Oropeza Rosalva
Bought by
Ping Oropeza Rosalva and Ping Rosalva Oropeza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ping Oropeza Rosalva | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $55,582 | $34,300 | $21,282 |
| 2024 | $897 | $55,459 | $34,300 | $21,159 |
| 2023 | $871 | $49,058 | $29,750 | $19,308 |
| 2022 | $846 | $40,951 | $23,800 | $17,151 |
| 2021 | $821 | $37,064 | $20,650 | $16,414 |
| 2019 | $772 | $32,043 | $16,800 | $15,243 |
| 2018 | $750 | $28,380 | $14,000 | $14,380 |
| 2017 | $728 | $26,660 | $12,600 | $14,060 |
| 2016 | $710 | $24,531 | $10,500 | $14,031 |
| 2015 | $708 | $22,696 | $8,750 | $13,946 |
| 2014 | $687 | $19,901 | $7,000 | $12,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map