1208 Haystack Rd Montrose, CO 81401
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Haystack Rd, Montrose, CO 81401 and is currently estimated at $354,307, approximately $281 per square foot. 1208 Haystack Rd is a home located in Montrose County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Montrose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Haynes Todd D
Bought by
Haynes Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Harris Grace E and Grace E Harris Living Trust
Bought by
Richey John E and Richey Kathy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,840
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
Reddish Grace E Living Trust
Bought by
Harris Grace E Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1998
Sold by
Reddish Grace Elizabeth Simpson
Bought by
Reddish Grace E Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Colorado Housing Systems
Bought by
Reddish Grace Elizabeth Simpson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richey John E | $156,000 | Security Title | |
| Harris Grace E Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Reddish Grace E Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Reddish Grace Elizabeth Simpson | $90,000 | -- | |
| Colorado Housing Systems | $22,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richey John E | $138,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,104 | $45,050 | $23,880 | $21,170 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $16,180 | $2,730 | $13,450 |
| 2023 | $683 | $20,610 | $3,480 | $17,130 |
| 2022 | $540 | $14,690 | $2,430 | $12,260 |
| 2021 | $556 | $15,110 | $2,500 | $12,610 |
| 2020 | $438 | $12,880 | $2,070 | $10,810 |
| 2019 | $441 | $12,880 | $2,070 | $10,810 |
| 2018 | $337 | $9,590 | $1,670 | $7,920 |
| 2017 | $668 | $9,590 | $1,670 | $7,920 |
| 2016 | $546 | $7,970 | $1,610 | $6,360 |
| 2015 | $536 | $7,970 | $1,610 | $6,360 |
| 2014 | $353 | $5,600 | $1,610 | $3,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map