1208 Hazel St Durham, NC 27701
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,590 - $376,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,265
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Hazel St, Durham, NC 27701 and is currently estimated at $311,398, approximately $246 per square foot. 1208 Hazel St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eastway Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Morrison Holmes Angylle Bernita and Holmes Leroy D
Bought by
Redd Reuben
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,026
Interest Rate
9.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$269,372
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redd Reuben | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redd Reuben | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515 | $253,712 | $142,500 | $111,212 |
| 2024 | $2,042 | $146,383 | $80,080 | $66,303 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $146,383 | $80,080 | $66,303 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $146,383 | $80,080 | $66,303 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $146,383 | $80,080 | $66,303 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $146,383 | $80,080 | $66,303 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $146,383 | $80,080 | $66,303 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $77,985 | $17,115 | $60,870 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $77,985 | $17,115 | $60,870 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $77,985 | $17,115 | $60,870 |
| 2015 | $791 | $57,130 | $15,639 | $41,491 |
| 2014 | $791 | $57,130 | $15,639 | $41,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map