1208 Hilltop Dr Pulaski, TN 38478
Estimated Value: $222,669 - $340,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Hilltop Dr, Pulaski, TN 38478 and is currently estimated at $280,417, approximately $160 per square foot. 1208 Hilltop Dr is a home located in Giles County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Southside Elementary School, and Bridgeforth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1983
Bought by
Mittlesteadt Robert W and Mittlesteadt Shelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mittlesteadt Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $55,275 | $8,400 | $46,875 |
| 2024 | $1,331 | $55,275 | $8,400 | $46,875 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $55,275 | $8,400 | $46,875 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $55,275 | $8,400 | $46,875 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $36,375 | $5,225 | $31,150 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $36,375 | $5,225 | $31,150 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $36,375 | $5,225 | $31,150 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $35,525 | $5,225 | $30,300 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $35,525 | $5,225 | $30,300 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $34,200 | $4,000 | $30,200 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $32,525 | $4,000 | $28,525 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $32,521 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map