1208 Johnson St Denton, TX 76205
South Denton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Johnson St, Denton, TX 76205 and is currently estimated at $294,717, approximately $265 per square foot. 1208 Johnson St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Borman Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1993
Sold by
Nabors Helen Ruth
Bought by
Ayala Marla Isabel and Ayale Rosa Elia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Marla Isabel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,575 | $255,000 | $178,596 | $76,404 |
| 2024 | $4,575 | $237,000 | $178,596 | $58,404 |
| 2023 | $4,525 | $237,000 | $178,596 | $58,404 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $117,000 | $58,127 | $58,873 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $101,078 | $48,440 | $52,638 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $96,316 | $48,440 | $47,876 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $95,000 | $48,440 | $46,560 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $80,000 | $48,440 | $31,560 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $70,000 | $33,908 | $36,092 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $68,053 | $29,064 | $38,989 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $62,616 | $28,470 | $34,146 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,953 | $14,235 | $33,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map