1208 June Rd Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $278,552 - $396,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 June Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $332,138, approximately $279 per square foot. 1208 June Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Arbutus Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Kachinskas Edward A
Bought by
Kachinskas Edward A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kachinskas Edward A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,259 | $245,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,259 | $230,100 | $71,600 | $158,500 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $222,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $214,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,830 | $206,400 | $71,600 | $134,800 |
| 2020 | $2,894 | $200,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $194,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $188,100 | $71,600 | $116,500 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $181,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $174,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $168,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,041 | $168,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map