1221 Brewster St Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $230,019 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 Brewster St, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $252,255, approximately $204 per square foot. 1221 Brewster St is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Arbutus Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Betro Richard Vincent and Betro Linda J
Bought by
Daniels Benjamin C and Daniels Eva M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Outstanding Balance
$131,963
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Sarkin Leslie
Bought by
Betro Linda and Betro Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1976
Sold by
Beurrier Donald J
Bought by
Betro Richard Vincent and Betro Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Benjamin C | $188,000 | R & P Settlement Group Llc | |
| Betro Linda | $920 | None Available | |
| Betro Richard Vincent | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniels Benjamin C | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,894 | $195,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $184,000 | $56,200 | $127,800 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $179,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $174,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $170,100 | $56,200 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $165,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $160,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $156,000 | $56,200 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $151,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $142,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,858 | $142,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map