1208 Loggerhead Dr Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $447,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,127
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Loggerhead Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $432,308, approximately $203 per square foot. 1208 Loggerhead Dr is a home with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Eckelbecker Gregory C and Eckelbecker Hailee L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,888
Outstanding Balance
$240,934
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$191,374
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckelbecker Gregory C | $276,888 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckelbecker Gregory C | $276,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $16,688 | $3,000 | $13,688 |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $11,032 | $1,600 | $9,432 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $11,032 | $1,600 | $9,432 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $11,032 | $1,600 | $9,432 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $11,032 | $1,600 | $9,432 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $11,020 | $1,600 | $9,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map