$469,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,950/month

Total Views 342
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,298 Sq Ft
$361 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Game Room
  • Great Room
  • Wine Refrigerator
  • 1-minute walk to Parkway Oaks Park

About This Home

Park Place South single story updated 2 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage half plex. Welcome home to this beautiful remodeled kitchen with newer cabinets, quartz counter tops, built in appliances and storage galore! Built in shelving and cabinets boast a great room fireplace. All new E Glass windows and sliding glass door. New front door. Crown molding throughout. Both baths have new tile floors, new counter tops, sinks, and fixtures. Easy care backyard with metal covered patio, raised garden beds, 2 orange trees, 1 mandarin tree, 2 year new new back fence. HOA dues include a newer 50 Year Presidential composition roof, exterior paint, front yard maintenance, and tennis/pickleball courts!

Listing Agent

Connie Landsberg

Dunnigan, REALTORS License #00850625 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1984 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 47x91x48x83
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $198 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,298 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Home Security

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity
  • Energy-Efficient Doors

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heat Pump System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 031-0570-039-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, roof, maintenance exterior, ground maintenance, management
  • Park Place South Association, Phone Number (800) 428-5588
  • Park Place South Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association
  • The community has rules related to parking rules

Year Built

Built in 1984 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$198 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Attached, Planned Unit Develop
  • Property Subtype 1: Halfplex
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Restrictions: Rental(s), Board Approval, Signs, Exterior Alterations, Parking
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Accessibility Features: Grab Bars
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Levels: One
  • Subdivision: Park Place South
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Primary Bath 6-10YR, Kitchen 6-10YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Insulated Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Wine Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Closet, Shower Stall(s), Skylight/Solar Tube, Low-Flow Shower(s), Low-Flow Toilet(s), Tile
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Ground Floor
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Skylight/Solar Tube, Tile, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Room, Dining/Living Combo
  • Family Room Features: Great Room
  • Kitchen Features: Quartz Counter
  • Living Room Features: Skylight(s), Great Room
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Possible Guest, Game Room, Kitchen, Laundry
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 361.33
  • Square Footage: 1298.00
  • Window Features: Skylight Tube, Low E Glass Full, Window Screens

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Ceiling Insulation, Wood, Wood Siding
  • Property Faces: Northwest
  • Disclosures/Documents: Association Docs, CC&Rs, Seller Property Questionnaire, Structural Pest Control Report, Environmental Hazards Report, TDS Available, Natural Hazard Disclosure Available, Pest Certification Available, Pest Control Report Available, Preliminary Title Report
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation: Concrete, Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 469000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Shape Regular, Street Lights, Landscape Front
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Trees Few,Trees Few
  • Land Use: Residential

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Restrictions, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway, Paved Sidewalk, Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Sewer in Street, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sewer In & Connected, Internet Available
  • Cooling: Central, Heat Pump
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Inside Room
  • PowerProductionType: None
  • Water Source: Public, Meter on Site, Meter Required

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Game Court Exterior, Tennis Courts
  • Association Fee: 198
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Roof, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Association Name: Park Place South
  • Association Phone: (800) 428-5588
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, Service Animals OK, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • Mandatory Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Sacramento Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1A
  • Irrigation: Public District, Meter on Site, Meter Required
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0900
  • Lot Dimensions: 47x91x48x83
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.00

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Doors, Water Heater, Windows

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 031-0570-039-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Transfer Tax County, 1915, Local Assessments, Transfer Tax City
  • County Transfer Tax Rate: 1.10

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,014 $242,128 $89,675 $152,453
2024 $3,014 $237,381 $87,917 $149,464
2023 $2,936 $232,728 $86,194 $146,534
2022 $2,899 $228,165 $84,504 $143,661
2021 $2,759 $223,693 $82,848 $140,845
2020 $2,773 $221,400 $81,999 $139,401
2019 $2,713 $217,060 $80,392 $136,668
2018 $2,643 $212,805 $78,816 $133,989
2017 $2,601 $208,633 $77,271 $131,362
2016 $2,525 $204,543 $75,756 $128,787
2015 $2,482 $201,472 $74,619 $126,853
2014 $2,424 $197,527 $73,158 $124,369
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2026 05/17/26 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $469,000 -- $361 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $189,000 Placer Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $186,488 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226056420

MetroList

APN: 031-0570-039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.