1208 S Aprilia Ave Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $673,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 S Aprilia Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $625,523, approximately $566 per square foot. 1208 S Aprilia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bursch Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
Sold by
Woods Valerii
Bought by
Woods Vincent and Woods Valerii
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,500
Outstanding Balance
$184,063
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Woods Vincent
Bought by
Woods Valerii
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Thompson Virginia
Bought by
Woods Valerii
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Virginia and Woods Valerrii K
Bought by
Woods Valerrii K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Virginia
Bought by
Thompson Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Vincent | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Woods Valerii | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Woods Valerii | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Woods Valerrii K | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Virginia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woods Vincent | $234,500 | |
| Closed | Woods Valerii | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Woods Valerii | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $39,641 | $17,369 | $22,272 |
| 2024 | $1,557 | $38,865 | $17,029 | $21,836 |
| 2023 | $1,533 | $38,104 | $16,696 | $21,408 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $37,358 | $16,369 | $20,989 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $36,627 | $16,049 | $20,578 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $35,542 | $15,574 | $19,968 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $34,846 | $15,269 | $19,577 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $33,495 | $14,677 | $18,818 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $32,993 | $14,457 | $18,536 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $32,347 | $14,174 | $18,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map