1208 Snapper Rd Naperville, IL 60563
Danada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $828,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,576
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Snapper Rd, Naperville, IL 60563 and is currently estimated at $752,749, approximately $292 per square foot. 1208 Snapper Rd is a home with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
King Timothy A
Bought by
Timothy A King Living Trust and King
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
King Timothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy A King Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| King Timothy A | $701,000 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Timothy A | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,385 | $229,937 | $51,767 | $178,170 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $131,220 | $47,650 | $83,570 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $29,050 | $29,050 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $28,360 | $28,360 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map