P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Pat White
Johnson Real Estate
(217) 737-6222
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $136,000
This home is located at 1208 State St, Pekin, IL 61554 since 01 June 2014 and is currently estimated at $115,445, approximately $123 per square foot. This property was built in 1939. 1208 State St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Washington Intermediate School, Willow Elementary School, and Edison Junior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Svendsen Thomas | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Diana M | -- | -- | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Available | |
| Gavin Shane J | $75,000 | First Community Title Svcs | |
| West M Louise | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Svendsen Thomas | $76,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gavin Shane J | $76,083 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | Sold | $33,900 | 0.0% | $36 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2014 06/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2014 06/01/14 | For Sale | $33,900 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $35,150 | $3,440 | $31,710 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $32,720 | $3,200 | $29,520 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $30,380 | $2,970 | $27,410 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $28,330 | $2,770 | $25,560 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $27,240 | $2,660 | $24,580 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $27,240 | $2,660 | $24,580 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $12,360 | $2,660 | $9,700 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $12,360 | $2,660 | $9,700 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $12,430 | $2,670 | $9,760 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $18,310 | $2,610 | $15,700 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,652 | $26,260 | $2,610 | $23,650 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Pat White
Johnson Real Estate
(217) 737-6222
80 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA20140332
APN: 04-04-35-424-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.