1216 State St Pekin, IL 61554
North of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,263 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 State St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $114,566, approximately $115 per square foot. 1216 State St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Washington Intermediate School, Willow Elementary School, and Edison Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Bruder Roger A
Bought by
Neibecker Eric S and Neibecker Kristina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,700
Outstanding Balance
$47,954
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$66,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Bruder Angela R
Bought by
Bruder Roger A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neibecker Eric S | $77,000 | None Available | |
| Bruder Roger A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neibecker Eric S | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,993 | $30,360 | $3,440 | $26,920 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $28,260 | $3,200 | $25,060 |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $26,240 | $2,970 | $23,270 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $24,470 | $2,770 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $23,530 | $2,660 | $20,870 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $23,530 | $2,660 | $20,870 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $23,530 | $2,660 | $20,870 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $23,530 | $2,660 | $20,870 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $23,600 | $2,670 | $20,930 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $23,120 | $2,610 | $20,510 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,396 | $23,120 | $2,610 | $20,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map