1208 Sylvan Ln Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $345,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Sylvan Ln, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $314,159, approximately $137 per square foot. 1208 Sylvan Ln is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Siebert School, Jefferson Middle School, and H.H. Dow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Hickerson Nora A
Bought by
Hickerson Nora A and Hickerson Nora A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickerson Nora A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hickerson Nora A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,869 | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,008 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,867 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,519 | $94,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,428 | $92,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,348 | $80,800 | $22,500 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $94,200 | $22,500 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $78,500 | $22,500 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $3,322 | $81,700 | $22,500 | $59,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $81,700 | $22,500 | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map