1208 Trappers Path Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $322,043 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Trappers Path, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $350,761, approximately $284 per square foot. 1208 Trappers Path is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Northwinds Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Kathryn C Guy Ettel
Bought by
Linde John and Linde Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,559
Interest Rate
4.08%
Estimated Equity
$220,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Arcon Development Inc
Bought by
Christian Builders Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linde John | -- | -- | |
| Christian Builders Inc | $34,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linde John | $159,000 | |
| Closed | Linde John | -- | |
| Closed | Christian Builders Inc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $317,900 | $65,000 | $252,900 |
| 2024 | $3,664 | $308,600 | $65,000 | $243,600 |
| 2023 | $3,510 | $310,600 | $65,000 | $245,600 |
| 2022 | $3,498 | $278,400 | $65,000 | $213,400 |
| 2021 | $3,284 | $250,000 | $55,000 | $195,000 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $232,500 | $45,000 | $187,500 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $219,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $188,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $178,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map