1208 Whiting St Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $158,073 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Whiting St, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $180,018, approximately $192 per square foot. 1208 Whiting St is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Yankton Middle School - 02, Yankton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $91,300 | $5,100 | $86,200 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $84,900 | $5,100 | $79,800 |
| 2023 | $928 | $70,200 | $5,100 | $65,100 |
| 2022 | $847 | $59,300 | $5,100 | $54,200 |
| 2021 | $688 | $53,200 | $5,100 | $48,100 |
| 2020 | $651 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $617 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $616 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $628 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map