12082 Cradock St Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $224,036 - $319,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12082 Cradock St, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $262,509, approximately $201 per square foot. 12082 Cradock St is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School, West Hernando Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Deperte Robert
Bought by
Robam Management Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Robam Management Inc
Bought by
Deperte Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robam Management Inc | $57,000 | -- | |
| Deperte Robert | -- | Accu Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deperte Robert | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,760 | $134,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,561 | $121,848 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,561 | $110,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $100,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $98,224 | $14,000 | $84,224 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $89,927 | $13,000 | $76,927 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $86,185 | $9,200 | $76,985 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $72,602 | $8,100 | $64,502 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $64,140 | $7,500 | $56,640 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $56,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $53,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $51,148 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map