$295,000

Estimated payment $1,900/month

Total Views 126
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,508 Sq Ft
$196 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated home in desirable Pleasant Run Farm! Located at 12082 Hazelhurst Dr, this move-in ready gem offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a finished walkout lower level leading to a gorgeous fenced backyard filled with fruit treesperfect for entertaining. Major 2024 updates include new roof, insulation, siding, and flooring for added peace of mind. Enjoy newer appliances plus A/C and furnace from 2018 and Windows from 2016! Washer and dryer are included! Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and highways, this charming home truly has nothing left to do but move in and enjoy!

Listing Agent

Chhabi Neopaney

Key Realty, LTD. License #2017005708 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Key Realty, LTD.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,894

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 7,928 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 64x121

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,508 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,894

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

7,928 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Pleasant Run Farm
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 215.71
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Lot Area Realist: 7928.00
  • Suburb S I C: Pleasant Run Farm
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Finished, Fireplace, Walkout
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Window Treatment, Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Walkout, Fireplace
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 13 x 12
  • Living Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Mill Rd to Hazelgrove, Right on Hazelhurst Dr
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Active
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • Second Floor Area: 1028
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 12x10 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: 10x9 Level: Upper
  • Dining Room: 11x10 Level: Upper
  • Family Room: 23x13 Level: Lower
  • Living Room: 13x12 Level: Upper
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1947
  • Appliances: Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-In, Vinyl Floor
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 11 x 10
  • Levels: Bi-Level
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Lower
  • Laundry Room: 9x6 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 9 x 6
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1508.00
  • Windows: Double Pane, Vinyl, Insulated
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 15 x 12
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tile Floor, Tub w/Shower
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 15x12 Level: Upper

Exterior Features

  • View: City
  • Fencing: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 295000.00
  • Acres: 0.1820
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Built in, Oversized, Garage Attached
  • Parking: On Street, Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Northwest Local SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 64x121
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7928.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,895 $62,507 $11,977 $50,530
2023 $3,613 $62,507 $11,977 $50,530
2022 $4,106 $57,051 $10,364 $46,687
2021 $4,064 $57,051 $10,364 $46,687
2020 $4,115 $57,051 $10,364 $46,687
2019 $3,476 $44,101 $8,292 $35,809
2018 $3,151 $44,101 $8,292 $35,809
2017 $3,037 $44,101 $8,292 $35,809
2016 $2,296 $32,330 $9,030 $23,300
2015 $2,287 $32,330 $9,030 $23,300
2014 $2,294 $32,330 $9,030 $23,300
2013 $2,173 $32,992 $9,216 $23,776
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $295,000 +81.0% $196 / Sq Ft
09/26/2019 09/26/19 Off Market $163,000 -- --
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Sold $163,000 -2.7% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2019 05/10/19 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2019 05/09/19 For Sale $167,500 +32.9% $111 / Sq Ft
08/08/2015 08/08/15 Off Market $126,000 -- --
05/08/2015 05/08/15 Sold $126,000 -0.7% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/27/2015 02/27/15 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2015 01/23/15 For Sale $126,900 +81.5% $84 / Sq Ft
01/22/2015 01/22/15 Off Market $69,900 -- --
10/24/2014 10/24/14 Sold $69,900 0.0% $46 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/07/2014 10/07/14 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2014 10/01/14 For Sale $69,900 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $163,000 Mattingly Ford Ttl Svcs Llc
Warranty Deed $126,000 Attorney
Special Warranty Deed $69,900 Servicelink Llc
Special Warranty Deed $69,900 Servicelink
Warranty Deed $130,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $132,900 Prodigy Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $125,510 New Conventional
Previous Owner $123,717 FHA
Previous Owner $250,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $130,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $130,846 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1878520

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 590-0282-0340

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.