12088 Talitha Ln Orlando, FL 32827
Lake Nona Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12088 Talitha Ln, Orlando, FL 32827 and is currently estimated at $459,065, approximately $270 per square foot. 12088 Talitha Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Nona Middle, Lake Nona High, and Cranium Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Divosta Homes Lp
Bought by
Import & Export Mounton Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Import & Export Mounton Inc | $281,200 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,154 | $392,490 | $70,000 | $322,490 |
| 2025 | $8,154 | $397,300 | $70,000 | $327,300 |
| 2024 | $7,168 | $377,922 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,168 | $372,711 | $70,000 | $302,711 |
| 2022 | $6,478 | $314,452 | $60,000 | $254,452 |
| 2021 | $5,936 | $258,125 | $35,000 | $223,125 |
| 2020 | $5,761 | $259,729 | $35,000 | $224,729 |
| 2019 | $6,629 | $283,578 | $35,000 | $248,578 |
| 2018 | $6,337 | $276,930 | $35,000 | $241,930 |
| 2017 | $6,264 | $270,453 | $35,000 | $235,453 |
| 2016 | $6,383 | $263,238 | $35,000 | $228,238 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map