12089 Centerra Dr Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $403,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12089 Centerra Dr, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $353,520, approximately $123 per square foot. 12089 Centerra Dr is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including River's Edge Elementary School, Eddie White Academy, and Lovejoy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
United Cmnty Bk
Bought by
Nesbitt Johnell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,790
Outstanding Balance
$79,880
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$273,640
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nesbitt Johnell | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nesbitt Johnell | $119,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,954 | $138,360 | $10,400 | $127,960 |
| 2024 | $5,353 | $146,240 | $10,400 | $135,840 |
| 2023 | $3,994 | $137,560 | $10,400 | $127,160 |
| 2022 | $4,164 | $115,120 | $10,400 | $104,720 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $94,640 | $10,400 | $84,240 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $87,991 | $10,400 | $77,591 |
| 2019 | $3,131 | $86,184 | $9,600 | $76,584 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $66,798 | $9,600 | $57,198 |
| 2017 | $2,954 | $81,650 | $9,600 | $72,050 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $78,611 | $9,600 | $69,011 |
| 2015 | $2,859 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $61,604 | $9,600 | $52,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map