1209 4th Ave S Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 4th Ave S, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $310,743, approximately $162 per square foot. 1209 4th Ave S is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Halonen Nathan D and Halonen Adele
Bought by
Mcelhaney Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Helen A
Bought by
Halonen Nathan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelhaney Matthew | $126,900 | -- | |
| Halonen Nathan D | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202 | $275,400 | $80,000 | $195,400 |
| 2024 | $3,188 | $270,900 | $80,000 | $190,900 |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $274,200 | $80,000 | $194,200 |
| 2022 | $2,526 | $244,300 | $64,000 | $180,300 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $188,800 | $50,000 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $184,100 | $45,000 | $139,100 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $168,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $128,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $119,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map