1209 Burlingame Dr Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $294,297 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Burlingame Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $299,574, approximately $166 per square foot. 1209 Burlingame Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Gerard Elementary School, Lowell Smith Jr. Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Sumpter Donald A and Sumpter Rhonda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,730
Outstanding Balance
$198,940
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$100,634
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumpter Donald A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sumpter Donald A | $224,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,037 | $313,451 | $70,000 | $243,451 |
| 2024 | $6,479 | $290,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,478 | $313,451 | $70,000 | $243,451 |
| 2022 | $6,010 | $267,462 | $46,250 | $221,212 |
| 2021 | $5,696 | $218,302 | $46,250 | $172,052 |
| 2020 | $5,711 | $206,098 | $35,000 | $171,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map