Estimated Value: $102,000 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,479
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Division St, Hull, IA 51239 and is currently estimated at $143,900, approximately $97 per square foot. 1209 Division St is a home located in Sioux County with nearby schools including Boyden-Hull Elementary School, Boyden-Hull High School, and Hull Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $90,850 | $19,480 | $71,370 |
| 2024 | $1,024 | $77,670 | $19,480 | $58,190 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $77,670 | $19,480 | $58,190 |
| 2022 | $976 | $65,090 | $19,480 | $45,610 |
| 2021 | $944 | $65,460 | $19,480 | $45,980 |
| 2020 | $944 | $60,540 | $19,480 | $41,060 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $76,130 | $8,860 | $67,270 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $76,130 | $8,860 | $67,270 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $76,130 | $8,860 | $67,270 |
| 2014 | $988 | $61,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map