J
Landlord's Agent in 2014
James Kerr
J Kerr and Co LLC
(704) 242-4110
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $376,000
large yard w mature trees shelters this large ranch style house. ideal for roomates, 2 bds and 1 full bath on each side, each w living areas and a central kitchen convenient to wingate university and downtown monroe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bivens Patricia H | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Bivens Patricia H | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bivens Patricia H | $102,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2014 08/08/14 | Rented | $1,100 | -8.3% | -- |
| 07/25/2014 07/25/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2014 04/05/14 | For Rent | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $88,500 | $61,400 | $27,100 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $217,300 | $49,500 | $167,800 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $217,300 | $49,500 | $167,800 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $217,300 | $49,500 | $167,800 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $217,300 | $49,500 | $167,800 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $125,010 | $16,710 | $108,300 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $125,010 | $16,710 | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $770 | $125,010 | $16,710 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $1,709 | $125,000 | $16,700 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $958 | $125,010 | $16,710 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | $971 | $125,010 | $16,710 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $123,690 | $22,220 | $101,470 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2014
James Kerr
J Kerr and Co LLC
(704) 242-4110
52 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR2221139
APN: 09-194-135
Ask me questions while you tour the home.