406 E Park Dr Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E Park Dr, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $245,821, approximately $216 per square foot. 406 E Park Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Austin Myra W
Bought by
Austin Joe E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Joe E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $194,500 | $53,600 | $140,900 |
| 2024 | $1,457 | $133,600 | $13,100 | $120,500 |
| 2023 | $1,457 | $133,600 | $13,100 | $120,500 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $133,600 | $13,100 | $120,500 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $133,600 | $13,100 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $75,010 | $15,310 | $59,700 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $75,010 | $15,310 | $59,700 |
| 2018 | $462 | $74,980 | $15,280 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $75,000 | $15,300 | $59,700 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $74,980 | $15,280 | $59,700 |
| 2015 | $582 | $74,980 | $15,280 | $59,700 |
| 2014 | $925 | $75,830 | $20,600 | $55,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map