501 Deese St Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $289,329
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Deese St, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $262,082, approximately $225 per square foot. 501 Deese St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Efird Ruby M
Bought by
Meadows Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,369
Outstanding Balance
$51,536
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,546
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadows Teresa A | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meadows Teresa A | $68,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $286,400 | $52,800 | $233,600 |
| 2024 | $2,437 | $223,500 | $12,500 | $211,000 |
| 2023 | $2,437 | $223,500 | $12,500 | $211,000 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $223,500 | $12,500 | $211,000 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $223,500 | $12,500 | $211,000 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $102,900 | $14,800 | $88,100 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $102,900 | $14,800 | $88,100 |
| 2018 | $634 | $102,930 | $14,830 | $88,100 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $102,900 | $14,800 | $88,100 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $102,930 | $14,830 | $88,100 |
| 2015 | $799 | $102,930 | $14,830 | $88,100 |
| 2014 | $641 | $105,110 | $20,090 | $85,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map