1209 E 21st St Cheyenne, WY 82001
Historic Cheyenne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $357,720
4
Beds
2
Baths
996
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 E 21st St, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $331,680, approximately $333 per square foot. 1209 E 21st St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Lopez Daniel and Lopez Tracy
Bought by
Rudloff Susan J and Moore Rebecca H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Lopez Daniel and Lopez Tracey
Bought by
Lopez Daniel and Lopez Tracey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,100
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Guardian Development Of Wyoming Llc
Bought by
Lopez Daniel and Lopez Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,800
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudloff Susan J | -- | Laramie Cnty Abstract & Ttl | |
| Lopez Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Daniel | $142,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Daniel | $27,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Daniel | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,239 | $24,129 | $2,220 | $21,909 |
| 2024 | $2,239 | $31,659 | $2,960 | $28,699 |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $30,556 | $2,960 | $27,596 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $26,073 | $2,960 | $23,113 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $24,049 | $2,960 | $21,089 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $21,209 | $2,960 | $18,249 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $20,187 | $2,960 | $17,227 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $18,514 | $2,526 | $15,988 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $16,946 | $2,526 | $14,420 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $16,035 | $2,458 | $13,577 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $15,196 | $2,458 | $12,738 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $15,095 | $2,458 | $12,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map