1209 E 29th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,315,000 - $1,765,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,033
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 E 29th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,548,683, approximately $761 per square foot. 1209 E 29th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 Gil Hodges, Andries Hudde School, and Mesivta Tiferes Yisroel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Harry William Dribben Successor Trustee
Bought by
Krieger Haskel and Krieger Pearl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$470,568
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,078,115
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krieger Haskel | $825,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krieger Haskel | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,746 | $88,200 | $22,740 | $65,460 |
| 2025 | $10,746 | $84,780 | $22,740 | $62,040 |
| 2024 | $10,746 | $72,060 | $22,740 | $49,320 |
| 2023 | $10,284 | $88,020 | $22,740 | $65,280 |
| 2022 | $9,537 | $83,100 | $22,740 | $60,360 |
| 2021 | $9,946 | $70,320 | $22,740 | $47,580 |
| 2019 | $9,327 | $66,960 | $22,740 | $44,220 |
| 2018 | $8,602 | $42,200 | $15,408 | $26,792 |
| 2017 | $8,116 | $39,812 | $14,749 | $25,063 |
| 2016 | $7,873 | $39,385 | $17,040 | $22,345 |
| 2015 | $4,530 | $37,156 | $17,675 | $19,481 |
| 2014 | $4,530 | $37,156 | $15,026 | $22,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map